2003 Ottawa Open IPSC Match Squad Times

Printer Friendly Version

Match Info Page
Thursday 11:30 - Match staff
Squad 1 - Range 1
Dave Bartlett
Brian Milne
Kent Hill
Stacey Cherwonak
Ivan Dinglehoff
Sam Lavoie
Brandon Milne
Pat Warner
Alex Szakacs
Due to the high
demand for slots
we have arranged
for an RO squad
on Thursday.
This lets us
take more
competitors!
Please register
at least 30
minutes prior
to your
squad time.
Friday 10:00 - Squads of 10
Squad 1 - Range 1
Pascal Sicotte
Tom Banfalvi
Shane Hale
Henri Cardinal
Bob Thomas
Richard Ayotte
Damian Kanarek
Denis Roy
Squad 2 - Range 2
Andr� Chevrier
Monique Trepanier
Wolf Hoffman
Andrew Prince
Dave Lowry
Denis Turpin
April Barton
Dan McLellan
Nick Manioudakis -
Squad 9 - Range 3
Ken Donovan
Tim Balleine
Carlo Robazza
Brian Stevens
Mike Grujic -
Michael Guiver
Robert Telford
Stephen Pellicori
Roel Rodillas
Saturday 09:00 - FULL
Squad 3 - Range 1
Medha Russell
Steve Russell
Craig Stoklosar
Rick Dagenais
Kirk Barnett
David Fontaine
Julie Goodfellow
Al Goodfellow
Carlo Bevilacqua
Manuel Oliveira
Mike Burrell
Luiz Danninger
Francesco Banchino
Squad 4 - Range 2
Georges Theriault P
Martin Theriault
Philip Theriault
Craig Mook Sang
Joanne Mook Sang
John Chartrand
Chuck Belford
Bill Runions
Tan Loc Le
Greg Turk
Rick Field
Jose Rodrigues
Troy Ayers
Squad 5 - Range 3
Bob Beauchemin
Jeff Berube
Jason Casselman
Dale Crites
Earle DePass
Greg Harpur
Gary Kitchen
Doug Pearson
Jeff Zanin
Charles Proulx
Todd Riddell
Richard Paolini -
Sunday 09:00 - FULL
Squad 6 - Range 1
Frank Crcek
Dan Gali
Leslie Szenter
Marios Kolethras
Hagop Kassapian
Tommy Markessinis
Nikita Markessinis
Hamparsoum Lakhoyan
Greg Guerzon
Randy Guerzon
Wade Sanderson -
Mike Petzke -
Lucien R�gnier -
Squad 7 - Range 2
Karl Reiter
Nick Gan
Richard Guerra
Chuck Ford
Jim Young
Enzo Iannozzi
Mike Iannozzi
Silvano Iannozzi
Kevin McKenzie
Bill Etter
Tim Bird
Steven Lobo
Sylvain Boisvert
Squad 8 - Range 3
Mark Ferguson
Mike McCallum
Jose M. Silva
Frank Nardi
Steve Smith
Mark Martin
Christian Girouard
Luis Santos
Eric Loiselle
Brian Summerfeldt
Bruce Johnson
Rob Sciuk
Michael King
Floaters - if they don't shoot first we don't get food or stats
Doug McKay
Fred Ennis
Dave Harper
Please support our match sponsors - they are supporting your sport!

If you cannot attend, contact to arrange for someone else to take your place.

Return to the 2003 Ottawa Open page

Draft Worker Schedule

Please ensure that you know the revised edition of the 14th Rulebook thoroughly!

Friday 08:30
Range 1 Staff
CRO:
Dave Bartlett
ROs:
Georges Theriault
Jeff Zanin
Scott Munro?
ScoreKeepers:
Martin Theriault
Range 2 Staff
CRO:
Medha Russell
ROs:
Tan Loc Le
Fred Ennis

ScoreKeepers:


Range 3 Staff
CRO:
Craig Stoklosar
ROs:
Brian Milne
Ivan Dingelhoff
Stacey Cherwonak
ScoreKeepers:


Chrono Staff
Sam Lavoie
Pat Warner

Stats Staff
Doug McKay
Dave Harper
Saturday 08:00
Range 1 Staff
CRO:
Dave Bartlett
ROs:
Richard Ayotte
Bob Thomas
Ken Donovan
ScoreKeepers:
Damian Kanarek

Range 2 Staff
CRO:
Andr� Chevrier
ROs:
Monique Trepanier
Tim Balleine
Henri Cardinal
ScoreKeepers:
Peter Lambert

Range 3 Staff
CRO:
Pascal Sicotte
ROs:
Brian Milne
Ivan Dingelhoff
Stacey Cherwonak
ScoreKeepers:


Chrono Staff
Sam Lavoie
Dan Gali

Stats Staff
Doug McKay
Dave Harper
Sunday 08:00
Range 1 Staff
CRO:
Andr� Chevrier
ROs:
Scott Munro
Bob Thomas
Georges Theriault
Richard Ayotte
Craig Stoklosar
ScoreKeepers:
Monique Trepanier

Range 2 Staff
CRO:
Medha Russell
ROs:
Steve Russell
Rick Dagenais
Chuck Belford
Julie Goodfellow
Al Goodfellow
ScoreKeepers:
Greg Harpur

Range 3 Staff
CRO:
Pascal Sicotte
ROs:
Brian Milne
Tim Balleine
Ivan Dindelhoff
ScoreKeepers:
Peter Lambert
Chrono Staff
Stacey Cherwonak
Pat Warner

Stats Staff
Doug McKay
Dave Harper
Please support our match sponsors - they are supporting your sport!